Fitness Australia Award Finalists
Quality Accredited Business of the Year
Armadale Fitness Aquatic Centre
AquaPulse
Eagle Stadium
The Fit Lab Health and Fitness Centre
Fitness Energy
Sunshine Leisure Centre
Female Personal Trainer of the Year
Sally McWilliam
Emma Chapman
Jeanette Herrington
Suanne Lowery
Natalie Jones
Claire Buechel
Shanaye Kuntze
Anna Liptak
Suzanne Stembridge
Louise Stoddart
Jessica McGrath
Snezana Pezzin
Linda Terlikar-Legras
Male Personal Trainer of the Year
David Murray
Scott Fox
Christopher Kostrzewa
Timo Topp
Sheay Wheeler
Michael Yarnold
Dmitri Kogan
Joshua Cox
Steven Trott
Matthew Mazzaferro
Stewart Sewell
Aaron Clark
Jason Theobald
Female Group Exercise Instructor of the Year
Kristy L Curtis
Lauren Antonenko
Alycia Dean
Jessica Galpin
Sarah Magi
Liana Quach
Jill Healy-Quintard
Carren Nicolson
Paris Wages
Karen Stuart
Corinne Blight
Male Group Exercise Instructor of the Year
Steven Bingley
James Clarke
Jase Lydom
David Martin-Forero Peña
Cameron Marsh
Ferri Malik
Richard Boxer
Brett Carlsson
Mark Meyer
Mark Powell
Simon Ngo
Mani Bhusal
Student of the Year
Marty Fry
Noah Barone
Dylan Russell
Lana bright
Jason Whiter
Tyrin Waina
Olivia Skalko
Januel Godinez
Andree Houlden
Claire Jenkins
Tanisha Thomson
Club Manager of the Year
Cassandra Boak
Vivienne Ruth Webb
Quintin Venter
Peter Bawhey
Nic Gannon
Jasmine Rizzi
Mark Meyer
Scott Russell Williams
Olivia Plane
John Clark
Educator of the Year
Tom Merriman
Dundee Kim
Michelle (Mish) Wright
Hays Daewoud
Kristen Beck
Sharon Neish
Philip Sherriff
Vivienne Abraham
Amanda O'Driscoll
Lisa Cosson
Mental Health Awareness Program
Leanne Simpson - Balance Minder
Fitness Playground
Simone Kay t/a Train for LIFE
Jenny Harrison
Leila Sithole
Lachlan Dansie
Zenergy Yoga
Fit For 2 - Total Pregnancy Fitness
Fitness Enhancement Personal Training
Beyond the Barbell
Community Innovation of the Year
Ariyttam Pty Ltd t/as A STATE OF RIDE
Fit Fantastic
Yarra Leisure- Richmond Recreation Centre
"Roll Back the Clock", North Beach presented by Jeanette Herrington on behalf of Bowls Australia
Live Once Fitness
Celebrating Abilities Inc
Belgravia Leisure
St Albans Pop Up Gym
YMCA Victoria
Charlie Lowles Leisure Centre Emerton
Boutique Business of the Year
FitSlim |
the HIIT FACTORY BAIRNSDALE |
Fit Baby Boomers (Aus) |
The Fit Shop Bayside |
Champion FIT |
Inner Athlete |
Fitness Energy |
Fit For 2 - Total Pregnancy Fitness |
Gunnedah Health & Fitness Co |
Multi-Service Business of the Year
Aquafit Health Fitness Wellbeing - RFB |
Goldfields Oasis |
5th Element Wellness |
Trend Fitness |
Fitness Playground - RFB |
Active Farmers - RFB |
Michael Clarke Recreation Centre |
Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre - RFB |
Somerset Health and Fitness Pty Ltd |
World Gym Australia - RFB |
Xcell Health and Fitness |
Winners will be announced on the 15th of October at 2:30pm. To register click here.
0 comments